22. June 2023, 4:00 pm

5163

„Hump Dump“
oil on canvas; framed
180 x 140 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: H. W.

Provenance

auction house im Kinsky, Vienna, 2008, lot 521;
private collection, Europe;
auction house im Kinsky, Vienna, 01 December 2018, lot 610;
private collection, Vienna

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000