22. June 2023, 4:00 pm

5162

„The squatting woman“
oil on canvas; framed
106 × 89.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: HW

Provenance

auction house im Kinsky, Vienna, 2009, lot 272;
private collection, Europe
auction house im Kinsky, Vienna, 01 December 2018, lot 611;
private collection, Vienna

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000