19. April 2023, 3:00 pm

0396

Rudolf Hausner*

(Wien 1914 - 1995 Wien)

„"Ein starker Mann"“
1937
oil on paper on hardboard; framed
51.5 x 73 cm
monogrammed and dated on the upper left: R.h. 37
inscribed in the upper centre: Ein starker Mann
signed on the upper right: R. Hausner

Provenance

Galerie Zentrum, Vienna;

exhibition catalogue, Adam und Anima. Rudolf Hausner. 80 Jahre, 196. Sonderausstellung des Historischen Museums der Stadt Wien, Vienna 1995, p. 64, ill. no. 5;
Hans Holländer (ed.), Rudolf Hausner, Werkmonographie, Offenbach am Main 1985, ill. p. 34.

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 13.200 (incl. fees)