0009
Josef Hoffmann
(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)
„Inkpot“
Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1910
brass; marked, monogrammed; glass insert is missing
11 x 8,7 x 11,7 cm
Provenance
Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. M 2079, design drawing KI 12067-18
Estimate: € 1.800 - 0