27. February 2018, 3:00 pm

0009

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„Inkpot“
Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1910
brass; marked, monogrammed; glass insert is missing
11 x 8,7 x 11,7 cm

Provenance

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. M 2079, design drawing KI 12067-18

Estimate: € 1.800 - 0
Result: € 2.560 (incl. fees)