0010
Josef Hoffmann
(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)
„Bowl“
Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1928
brass; marked, monogrammed
9,9 x 21,4 x 13,5 cm
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. M sh 33;
sales catalogue of the Wiener Werkstätte, Vienna 1928, p. 403
Estimate: € 1.600 - 0