27. February 2018, 3:00 pm

0010

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„Bowl“
Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1928
brass; marked, monogrammed
9,9 x 21,4 x 13,5 cm

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archive, MAK Vienna, model no. M sh 33;
sales catalogue of the Wiener Werkstätte, Vienna 1928, p. 403

Estimate: € 1.600 - 0