1089
Günther Uecker*
(Wendorf, Mecklenburg 1930)
„Untitled (from the series Mongolei)“
1984
watercolour on paper; unframed
12 × 16.5 cm
signed and dated on the reverse: Uecker 84
Provenance
Günther Uecker, Aquarelle Sibirien Mongolei mit Texten von Boris Pilnjak, St. Gallen 1988, ill. p. 147
Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 5.940 (incl. fees)