1088
Günther Uecker*
(Wendorf, Mecklenburg 1930)
„Untitled (from the series Sibirien)“
1984
watercolour on paper; framed
12 × 16.5 cm
signed and dated on the reverse: uecker 84
Provenance
Erker Verlag (ed.): Günther Uecker, Aquarelle Sibirien Mongolei mit Texten von Boris Pilnjak, St. Gallen 1988, ill. p. 45
Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 5.016 (incl. fees)