26. November 2015, 3:00 pm

0855

Kiki Kogelnik*

(Graz 1935 - 1997 Wien)

„Ocean“
1996
sculpture, glass, edition: 5/10
monogrammed on the base: K.K. 5/10

Provenance

acquired 1997 from Berengo Fine Arts Venice; private collection, Texas, USA; Heritage auction house, Texas (2015); private collection, Austria

Fotoexpertise by Berengo Fine Arts (Glass Furnace & Gallery) is enclosed.

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 42.240 (incl. fees)