0856
Kiki Kogelnik*
(Graz 1935 - 1997 Wien)
„Night“
1996
sculpture, glass; edition: 9/10
monogrammed on the base: K.K. 9/10
Provenance
acquired 1997 from Berengo Fine Arts Venice; private collection, Texas, USA; Heritage auction house, Texas (2015); private collection, Austria
Fotoexpertise by Berengo Fine Arts (Glass Furnace & Gallery) is enclosed.
Fotoexpertise by Kiki Kogelnik is enclosed.
Estimate: ▲€ 15.000 - 30.000
Result: ▲€ 54.120 (incl. fees)