0163
Ernst Schrom*
(Wien 1902 - 1969 Wien)
„"Kahlenbergerdorf"“
1964
watercolour, gouache on paper; unframed
30 x 38 cm (cut-out)
signed on the lower left: E. Schrom
monogrammed, dated and inscribed on the lower left: ES 31.III.64 / Kahlenbergerdorf
Estimate: € 200 - 400
Result: € 256 (incl. fees)
We only accept bids to the reserve price