0386
Kiki Kogelnik*
(Graz 1935 - 1997 Wien)
„Renaissance Head Gold“
1994
Murano glass
h. 53 cm
monogrammed and dated on the base: KK 94
monogrammed and numbered on the base: KK 6/7
glass manufactory Berengo, Venice
edition: 7 pieces
Provenance
cf. Galerie bei der Albertina-Zetter (ed.), Venetian Heads & Co., exhibition catalogue, Vienna 2010, p. 19.
Estimate: € 25.000 - 50.000
Result: € 55.440 (incl. fees)