22. June 2023, 4:00 pm

5021

Walter Obholzer*

(Ebbs/Tirol 1953 - 2008 Wien)

„"Stadtplan"“
1996
tempera on aluminium; framed
180 x 186 cm
monogrammed and dated on the reverse: WO 96

Provenance

1997 acquired at Galerie Meyer Kainer, Vienna;
since then private property, Austria

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 22.440 (incl. fees)