09. December 2022, 3:00 pm

2283

Markus Prachensky*

(Innsbruck 1932 - 2011 Wien)

„Liechtenstein“
1957
gouache on paper; unframed
48 x 65 cm
signed on the lower right: Prachensky

Provenance

Grisebach Berlin, 91. auction, lot 889,
From an Austrian private collection

cf. Markus Prachensky. Retrospective in Red, Bratislava 2013, ill. p. 27.

Cat. no. 2275-2283 are exhibited in loan frames.
These can be purchased for an additional € 100 each.

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 8.580 (incl. fees)