0386
Otto Friedrich
(Raab 1862 - 1937 Wien)
„"Ringelspiel"“
oil on slate plate
50 x 50 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: O F
Provenance
Exhibition
probably 1911/12 Munich, Münchner Secession, no. 24
Compare: Katalog der Winter-Ausstellung der Münchner Secession "Wiener Secession und Gedächtnis-Ausstellung Hubert von Heyden" from 15th Dezember 1911 - 4th February 1912 at the Königliches Kunstausstellungsgebäude am Königsplatz, Munich 1911, p. 10, no. 24
Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 19.200 (incl. fees)