28. June 2022, 5:00 pm

0363

Eugen von Blaas

(Albano 1843 - 1932 Venedig)

„Design for "The puppet theatre in the monastery"“
c. 1887
watercolour on cardboard
36.5 x 57 cm (cut-out)
signed on the lower right: Eug de Blaas

Provenance

Compare: Thomas Wassibauer, Eugen von Blaas. 1843-1931. Das Werk. Catalogue raisonné. Skizzen, Aquarelle, Gemälde, Hildesheim 2005, p. 127, no. 84, p. 64 (b/w-ill.)

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Result: € 1.408 (incl. fees)