04. May 2021, 4:00 pm

0095

Albin Egger-Lienz

(Stribach bei Lienz 1868 - 1926 St. Justina bei Bozen)

„1915, Prämienblatt der Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende Kunst, Vienna“
1915
original lithograph; unframed
72 x 90.5 cm (sheet size)
signed and dated in the stone on the lower left: A. Egger Lienz 1915
inscribed outside the print on the lower left: Originallithographie von A. Egger-Lienz;
on the lower right: Verlag der Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende Kunst, Wien
Druck der k.k. Hof- and Staatsdruckerei

Provenance

cf. Heinrich Hammer, Albin Egger-Lienz, Innsbruck 1930, p. 159 (b/w-ill.) and p. 299;
cf. Wilfried Kirschl, Albin Egger-Lienz, Vienna 1996, vol. II, p. 621, DG 8

€ 1.000