17. December 2020, 5:00 pm

1618

Arnulf Rainer*

(Baden 1929)

„Hill“
1963
drypoint; unframed
29.6 x 41.9 cm; 37.8 x 54.3 cm (sheet size)
signed and inscribed (mirror-inverted) at the lower right: A. Rainer
handwritten numbered and signed at the bottom: 46/50 Rainer

Provenance

Otto Breicha, Arnulf Rainer. Überdeckungen, mit einem Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen, Lithographien und Siebdrucke 1950-1971. Vienna 1972, p. 65.

Catalogue-no.: R 37

€ 2.200