17. December 2020, 5:00 pm

1617

Arnulf Rainer*

(Baden 1929)

„"Womenmonument"“
1961/63
drypoint; unframed
29.6 x 41.9 cm; 53.7 x 37.6 cm (sheet size)
handwritten numbered and signed at the bottom: 43/98 Rainer

Provenance

Otto Breicha, Arnulf Rainer. Überdeckungen, mit einem Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen, Lithographien and Siebdrucke 1950-1971. Vienna 1972, p. 62.

Catalogue-no.: R 33

€ 3.000