1876
Renate Bertlmann*
(Wien 1943)
„Tranquilizer“
2019
Murano glass
110 x 51 cm
handwritten numbered, monogrammed and dated (engraved): AP 3/3 R.w. 2019
this piece is numbered AP 3/3.
edition: 4 + 3 AP
Provenance
private collection, Germany
A copy of the certificate of authenticity by Berengo Studio is enclosed.
Estimate: ▲€ 15.000 - 30.000
Result: ▲€ 19.800 (incl. fees)