0618
Arnulf Rainer*
(Baden 1929)
„Foot painting“
1977/89
oil on plate; framed
73 x 50 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: R
signed, dated and titled on the reverse: A. Rainer 77/89, Fußmalerei 77
Provenance
private property, Styria
Estimate: € 25.000 - 35.000
Result: € 47.520 (incl. fees)