0033
Otto Rudolf Schatz*
(Wien 1900 - 1961 Wien)
„Nude in blue shirt“
1922
tempera, black chalk on paper; unframed
42 x 34 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower left: ORS / 22 / x
Provenance
This drawing will be included by Dr. Cornelia Cabuk in the catalogue raisonné Otto Rudolf Schatz, Belvedere Catalogues Raisonnés series.
Estimate: € 1.500 - 2.500
Result: € 3.300 (incl. fees)