0032
Otto Rudolf Schatz*
(Wien 1900 - 1961 Wien)
„Movement study“
1922
watercolour, black chalk on paper
57 x 34,5 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: ORS / 22 / x
Provenance
Dorotheum Vienna, 19.12.2007, no. 40;
This drawing will be included by Dr. Cornelia Cabuk in the catalogue raisonné Otto Rudolf Schatz, Belvedere Catalogues Raisonnés series.
Estimate: € 1.500 - 2.500
Result: € 2.560 (incl. fees)