03. December 2019, 3:00 pm

0218

Franz Schleiss

(Gmunden 1884 - 1968 ebd.)

and

Emilie Schleiss-Simandl

(Rothenburg 1880 - 1962 Gmunden)

„Woman from Gmunden with gold bonnet“
Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, after 1918
ceramics, polychrome painted and glazed; various marks on the bottom
h. 31,8 cm

Provenance

collection Prof. Alfred Welt

Irmgard Gollner, Gmundner Keramik. Kunst aus Ton, Feuer & Farbe, Gmunden 2003, ill. 67, p. 58

Estimate: € 700 - 1.000