03. December 2019, 3:00 pm

0089

3 Miniature glasses

Daum Frères, Nancy, c. 1900
colourless glass, partly with white pulver meltings, polychrome enamel and gold painting; mixed lot consisting of: 2 glasses by Daum Frères, Nancy, one of them with signature: "Daum/Nancy"; 1 glass c. 1900
h. 4,9 cm; 5,3 cm; 6,8 cm

Provenance

private collection, Germany

Estimate: € 900 - 1.400