0090
3 Liquor glasses
Daum Frères, Nancy and A. de Caranza, c. 1900
colourless glass, partly overlaid, partly with pulver meltings, polychrome enamel; mixed lot consisting of: 1 glass by Daum Frères, Nancy, inscribed on the bottom: "Daum/Nancy"; 1 glass from- and inscribed with A. de CARANZA", 1 glass c. 1900
h. 4,2 cm; 5 cm; 5,2 cm
Provenance
private collection, Germany
Estimate: € 900 - 1.400