18. June 2019, 3:00 pm

0965

Arnulf Rainer*

(Baden 1929)

„Manischmädel“
1966
mixed media on ultraphan; framed drawing for the offset-lithography-edition "Manischmädel", dating 1966
64,4 x 49,8 cm
signed, dated and inscribed on the upper left: Arnulf Rainer 66
drawing for the offset-lithography-edition "Manischmädel", dating 1966 (21 copies)

Provenance

cf. Otto Breicha, Überdeckungen, Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen von 1950 bis 1971, Vienna 1972, L26, ill. p. 132.

€ 25.000