26. February 2019, 2:00 pm

0095

Josef Floch*

(Wien 1894 - 1977 New York)

„Agaves in Collioure II“
1927
oil on canvas
73 x 54 cm
signed on the lower right: Floch

Provenance

Exhibition

1988 Vienna, Joseph Floch, Suppan Fine Arts
1993 Vienna, Österreichische Galerie, Hagenbund-Halbturn

Martin Suppan, Joseph Floch. Ölgemälde, Skizzen, Lithographien, Vienna 1988, pl. 4;
Karl Pallauf, Josef Floch. Leben und Werk, Vienna 2000, cat.-no. 134, ill. p. 157

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 18.480 (incl. fees)