30. November 2018, 3:00 pm

0176

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„"Kriegsglas"“
Johann Oertel & Co., Haida, for the Wiener Werkstätte, 1914-1915
colourless glass, polychrome enamel paint
h. 16 cm

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Estimate: € 700 - 1.200
Result: € 896 (incl. fees)