01. December 2018, 3:00 pm

0553

Adolf Frohner*

(Groß Inzersdorf 1934 - 2007 Wien)

„Die Kehrtwendige“
approx. 1993
gouache on paper on canvas; framed
59 x 41 cm
signed on the upper right: Frohner

Provenance

Galerie Exner, Vienna;
since 2004 private property, Vienna

Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000
Result: € 2.816 (incl. fees)