01. December 2018, 3:00 pm

0612

„Mansarde“
oil on canvas; framed
140 x 123 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: HW

Provenance

acquired 2008 in auction house im Kinsky Vienna, 68. auction (lot 454);
since then private collection, Europe

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 15.000 (incl. fees)