01. December 2018, 3:00 pm

0611

„Die Hockende“
oil on canvas; framed
106 × 89,5 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: HW

Provenance

acquired 2009 in auction house im Kinsky, 73. auction (lot 272);
since then private collection, Europe

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 8.580 (incl. fees)