23. October 2018, 5:00 pm

0208

„Como Cathedral (Santa Maria Assunta)“
1864
watercolour on paper
27,8 x 36 cm
signed and dated on the lower right: R. Alt (1)864

Provenance

cf. Rudolf von Alt. 1812-1905. Die schönsten Aquarelle aus den acht Jahrzehnten seines Schaffens (exhibition catalogue, Graphische Sammlung Albertina, Vienna 1984), Vienna 1984, p. 60, ill. 54

Photo certificate by Prof. Walter Koschatzky, 21. Juni 1995, is enclosed.

€ 10.000