19. June 2018, 3:00 pm

0022

Gudrun Baudisch*

(Pöls 1907 - 1982 Hallein)

„Vase“
1960s
porcelain, white glazed, partly gilded; monogrammed "GB3" on the lower surface
h. 16,8 cm

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

cf. Otto Wutzel, Gudrun Baudisch Keramik, Linz 1980, p. 90

€ 400