25. April 2018, 2:00 pm

0038

Wedding-Tankard for Michael Menhorn

Nuremberg, dated 1615
colourless glass, polychrome enamel colour; dated: "1615"; lid with crack
h. 42 cm

Provenance

Herzog von Abercorn, Ireland;
1979 Christie’s, auction on 30.5.1979, no. 226;
1979 art trade Heide Hübner, Würzburg

€ 32.000