0281
Ferdinand Andri*
(Waidhofen a. d. Ybbs 1871 - 1956 Wien)
„Mother and child“
1917
oil on canvas
159 x 145 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: F. A.
inscribed and dated on the reverse on the canvas: F. Andri / Vienna IV Rennweg / Ankauf 1917
Provenance
Art dealer Schrammel, Vienna (1995);
Exhibition
1919 Vienna, LV. Ausstellung der Wiener Secession, Okt.-Nov., cat.-no. 6
Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 19.800 (incl. fees)