05. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0305

Carry Hauser*

(Wien 1895 - 1985 Wien)

„Under water“
1980
oil on press board
29 × 45 cm
monogrammed and dated lower left: CH 80
oil sketch on the reverse

Provenance

Cornelia Cabuk, Carry Hauser, Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Belvedere Werkverzeichnisse, Bd. 2, Wien 2012, WV-Nr. 1980 M 3, ill. P. 506

Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 5.280 (incl. fees)