05. December 2017, 6:00 pm

0306

Carry Hauser*

(Wien 1895 - 1985 Wien)

„Im Busch“
1975
oil on hardboard
39,5 × 51 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: CH

Provenance

Literatur: Cornelia Cabuk, Carry Hauser, Monografie and catalogue raisonné, Belvedere Werkverzeichnisse, vol. 2, Vienna 2012, no. 1975 M 5 (wrong dimensions), ill. p. 498

Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000
Result: € 3.500