0097
Josef Hoffmann
(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)
„Vase“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1910
silver; marked: Viennese Dianakopfpunze, Rosemark, "WW", "JH", monogram of the silversmith "KT", "WIENER WERKSTÄTTE"; glass insert slightly damaged
h. 28,5 cm; 154 g
Provenance
private collection, Austria
Estimate: € 7.000 - 12.000
Result: € 16.640 (incl. fees)