05. December 2017, 4:00 pm

0097

Josef Hoffmann

(Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)

„Vase“
Wiener Werkstätte, 1910
silver; marked: Viennese Dianakopfpunze, Rosemark, "WW", "JH", monogram of the silversmith "KT", "WIENER WERKSTÄTTE"; glass insert slightly damaged
h. 28,5 cm; 154 g

Provenance

private collection, Austria

Estimate: € 7.000 - 12.000
Result: € 16.640 (incl. fees)