21. June 2017, 6:00 pm

0849

Alfred Hrdlicka*

(Wien 1928 - 2009 Wien)

„Schubert Cyclus“
1996/1997
cycle of 10 bronze (bronze after clay); edition: E.A.
15.5×25×18 cm; 14×24×19 cm; 14×33×28 cm; 24×47×18 cm; 21×38×27 cm; 21×31×17.5 cm; 24.5×30×21 cm; 14.5×43×24 cm; 19×32×26 cm; 19×18×14 cm
Each sculpture is monogrammed and engraved: A.H. E.A.
Each sculpture is punched with a cast stemp: A.Zöttl Wien

Provenance

Galerie Ernst Hilger (ed.), Alfred Hrdlicka. Franz Schubert, Zyklus von 10 Bronzen 1996/1997, Vienna, 1997.
Christine Mielitz, Alfred Hrdlicka, Der Schubert-Zyklus, Dortmund 2003.

Estimate: € 25.000 - 50.000