0525
Vase
Magdeburg, dated 1770
faience, monogrammed and dated: "MQ / 1770"
h. 45.5 cm
Provenance
acquired 1984 at Antiquitäten Herbert M. Ritter, Munich, for DM 10.000; estate Hedwig Hiltl, Germany
Estimate: € 800 - 1.600
Result: € 1.024 (incl. fees)