24. November 2015, 4:00 pm

0138

Paul Meissner*

(Wien 1907 - 1983 Wien)

„Tänzerinnen“
1978
acrylic on hardboard
130 × 152 cm
monogrammed lower left: PM
monogrammed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: 1978 / Tänzerinnen / Acryl, PM 76/78

Provenance

Literatur: Paul Meissner, Beiträge von Peter Baum und Anton Tusch. Mit Aufzeichnungen des Künstlers, Edition Tusch 1982, Ill. XIII (plates)

Estimate: € 6.000 - 12.000
Result: € 7.920 (incl. fees)