26. November 2015, 3:00 pm

0847

Maria Lassnig*

(Kappel am Krappfeld/Kärnten 1919 - 2014 Wien)

„Hohe Weisheit“
1981
watercolour on paper
60 × 42 cm (cut-out)
inscribed, signed and dated lower right: "Hohe Weisheit", M. Lassnig, Sommer 81

Provenance

private collection, Austria

cf.: Hanne Weskott (ed.), Maria Lassnig. Zeichnungen und Aquarelle 1946 – 1995, München – New York 1995, p. 143, ill. P. 98 ff.

Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000
Result: € 34.320 (incl. fees)