0847
Maria Lassnig*
(Kappel am Krappfeld/Kärnten 1919 - 2014 Wien)
„Hohe Weisheit“
1981
watercolour on paper
60 × 42 cm (cut-out)
inscribed, signed and dated lower right: "Hohe Weisheit", M. Lassnig, Sommer 81
Provenance
private collection, Austria
cf.: Hanne Weskott (ed.), Maria Lassnig. Zeichnungen und Aquarelle 1946 – 1995, München – New York 1995, p. 143, ill. P. 98 ff.
Estimate: ▲€ 10.000 - 20.000
Result: ▲€ 34.320 (incl. fees)