0415
Birgit Jürgenssen*
(Wien 1949 - 2003 Wien)
„Die Nacht irrt zwischen zwei Strömen einher“
1985
mixed media on paper
132 × 154.5 cm
titled, monogrammed and signed on the lower right: Die Nacht irrt zwischen zwei Strömen einher B. J. 85
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
Estimate: € 12.000 - 20.000
Result: € 15.840 (incl. fees)