06. October 2015, 2:00 pm

0415

Birgit Jürgenssen*

(Wien 1949 - 2003 Wien)

„Die Nacht irrt zwischen zwei Strömen einher“
1985
mixed media on paper
132 × 154.5 cm
titled, monogrammed and signed on the lower right: Die Nacht irrt zwischen zwei Strömen einher B. J. 85

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

€ 12.000