06. October 2015, 2:00 pm

0420

Robert Hammerstiel*

(Werschetz, Banat 1933 - 2020 Neunkirchen)

„Cafe in Brüssel“
2008
oil on canvas
120 × 150 cm
monogrammed twice on the lower right: RH
inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Café in Brüssel, Hammerstiel, 26.1.2008

Provenance

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000