Auction: Collection Brunner

12. March 2024, 2:00 pm

1301

Arnulf Rainer*

(Baden 1929)

„Heuhaufen“
1967
drypoint etching on zinc; unframed
41.7 x 29.7 cm (depiction) 64.5 x 49.8 cm (sheet size)
handwritten numbered and signed at the bottom: 45/50 Rainer
edition: 50 pieces

Otto Breicha, Arnulf Rainer. Überdeckungen, Mit einem Werkkatalog sämtlicher Radierungen, Lithographien und Siebdrucke 1950-1971. Vienna 1972, no. R70, ill. p. 38.

Asking Price: € 1.000
Result: € 2.048 (incl. fees)