0187
Carl von Saar
(Wien 1797 - 1853 Wien)
„Portrait of a standing Young Lady“
watercolour on paper; framed
23.5 x 16.5 cm
signed on the lower right: v. Saar
label of Antiquariat Christian M. Nebehay on the reverse, Vienna
Provenance
collection Oskar Bondy (Vienna 1870-1944 New York), Vienna;
estate Elisabeth Bondy (Vienna 1890-1974 Vienna), Vienna;
their heirs, Vienna;
1979/80 Antiquariat Christian M. Nebehay, Vienna;
Antiquariat Christian M. Nebehay, Katalog 66, Aquarelle & Zeichnungen, 16.–20. Jahrhundert, November 1979, no. 106
Reserve Price: € 500 +fees +if applicable Droit de Suite
The same fees apply for bids at the reserve price as during the auction and a knockdown can take place immediately after processing.Estimate: € 500 - 1.000