0108
844A Friedensreich Hundertwasser
(Wien 1928 - 2000 vor Brisbane, Australien)
„DIE HÜTE TRAGEN DIE JAPANISCHEN KAISER
TENNOS FLY WITH HATS
LES CHAPEAUX PORTENT LES TENNOS
YAMATAKABO TO KOHTEI TACHI“
Kyoto 1985
56,8 x 42,5 cm
Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000
Result: € 5.760 (incl. fees)
To support the general renovation of Regentag, the auction house is reducing the buyer’s fee to 25%; the resale right is omitted.
The surcharge for each frame is € 100.
Herausgegeben von: Gruener Janura AG, Glarus, 1987
Japanischer Farbholzschnitt in 22 Farben
Gedruckt von: Akio Shimizu, Kyoto, 1985
Geschnitten von: Tatsuo Kawashima, Kyoto
Auflage: 300, signiert und nummeriert 1-300/300
Published by: Gruener Janura AG, Glarus, 1987
Japanese woodcut in 22 colours
Printed by: Akio Shimizu, Kyoto, 1985
Cut by: Tatsuo Kawashima, Kyoto
Edition: 300, signed and numbered 1-300/300
2 Farbversionen / 2 colour variants:
rot-schwarz / red-black: 150 gerade Nummern (even numbers)
weiß-blau / white-blue: 150 ungerade Nummern (odd numbers)
Koschatzky / Fürst HWG 89
Nr. 130/300