0606
Peter Sengl*
(Unterbergla 1945)
„Weltenende im Kleinen“
1984
mixed media on paper on cardboard; framed
56 x 41.5 cm
inscribed, dated, monogrammed and signed on the upper left: Weltenende im Kleinen Wien 1.8.60 1984 P. S. 1984, P. Sengl 84
Provenance
Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000
Hammer price: € 1.500