0401
Alfred Czerny*
(Wien 1934)
„Headless lying nude III“
1988-89
bronze
12 x 45 x 21 cm
monogrammed and numbered: AC 1/5
foundry stamp: Mikic
edition: 5 pieces
Provenance
cf. Geiserich E. Tichy (ed.), Alfred Czerny. Auf der Suche nach zeitloser Schönheit, Vienna 2004, ill. p. 173.
Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000