27. November 2023, 4:00 pm

0401

Alfred Czerny*

(Wien 1934)

„Headless lying nude III“
1988-89
bronze
12 x 45 x 21 cm
monogrammed and numbered: AC 1/5
foundry stamp: Mikic
edition: 5 pieces

Provenance

cf. Geiserich E. Tichy (ed.), Alfred Czerny. Auf der Suche nach zeitloser Schönheit, Vienna 2004, ill. p. 173.

Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000