0407
Herbert Albrecht*
(Au im Bregenzerwald 1927 - 2021 Au im Bregenzerwald)
„Head“
1997
Irish Black stone
h. 71.5 cm
monogrammed and dated at the side: HA 1997
Provenance
private collection, Burgenland
exhibition catalogue, Herbert Albrecht. Skulpturen, Vienna 1998, p. 99.
Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 17.160 (incl. fees)