27. November 2023, 4:00 pm

0407

Herbert Albrecht*

(Au im Bregenzerwald 1927 - 2021 Au im Bregenzerwald)

„Head“
1997
Irish Black stone
h. 71.5 cm
monogrammed and dated at the side: HA 1997

Provenance

private collection, Burgenland

exhibition catalogue, Herbert Albrecht. Skulpturen, Vienna 1998, p. 99.

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 17.160 (incl. fees)